Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

TSG Consumer Partners

San Francisco, California, United States

TSG Consumer Partners is an investment firm that focuses on the branded consumer sector.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
29
Investments
25
16 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
127

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Investor Activity

Investor type
Private Equity Firm
Investments
25
Lead investments
20
Portfolio orgs
24
Diversity investments
2
Exits
16
Exits via IPO
4
Investment stages
Late Stage Venture, Private Equity

Company Info

Org types
company, investor
HQ
San Francisco, California, United States

Investments by TSG Consumer Partners

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by TSG Consumer Partners

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at TSG Consumer Partners

President
CEO and Founder
Managing Director
Principal & Managing Director
Managing Director
Managing Director and member of the Investment Committee
Managing Director
Principal
Managing Director
Chief Compliance Officer
Managing Director
Principal
Managing Director, Digital Strategy
Principal & Managing Director
Managing Director, Head of New York, and Partner
Principal & Managing Director
Managing Director
127
professional contacts at TSG Consumer Partners
Contact execs at TSG Consumer Partners

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to TSG Consumer Partners

Loading news…

FAQs about TSG Consumer Partners

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors TSG Consumer Partners invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
TSG Consumer Partners - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments