Latest news
Loading news…
Valin Corporation
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. San Jose, California, United States Founded 1974 101-250 employees For Profit
Based in San Jose, Calif., Valin Corporation, one of Inc.’s 500/5000 Fastest Growing Companies is the leading technical solutions provider
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
150
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 22
- Active products
- 24
- IT spend
- $2M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1974
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 8
- HQ
- San Jose, California, United States
- Region
- San Francisco Bay Area, Silicon Valley, West Coast
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 2.2
- Trend (90d)
- 0
Acquisitions by Valin Corporation
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Valin Corporation
VP, Marketing
150
professional contacts at Valin Corporation
Contact execs at Valin Corporation →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Valin Corporation
Loading news…
FAQs about Valin Corporation
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Valin Corporation invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.