Chase AIBulk Dataset ExportPricingFAQsBlog
Display currency
Loading news…

Texada Software

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Guelph, Ontario, Canada Founded 1984 101-250 employees For Profit

Texada Software provides a cloud-based toolkit for managing rentals, sales, service, and accounting.

Texada Software on Acquirezy — acquisitions, funding rounds, investments, investors, key people & contacts.

Texada Software was acquired by Banneker Partners in 2022 for $37.2M.
Last Funding
Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Contacts
71
Patents
0
4 trademarks

About Texada Software

Funding & Financials

Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
46
Mobile apps
4
Active products
22
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
4
IT spend
$8.97M

Company Info

Founded
1984
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
5
HQ
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Region
Great Lakes
Exit date
Apr 18, 2022

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
0.3
Trend (90d)
0

Texada Software Acquisitions

3 results
Acquiree NameAcquirer NameAcquisition TypeAcquisition TermsAcquiree IndustriesAcquiree Hq CityAcquiree Hq CountryAcquiree DescriptionAcquiree Number Of EmployeesAcquirer IndustriesAcquirer Hq CountryAcquirer Number Of EmployeesAcquirer Ipo StatusAcquiree Website
CustomerTRAX CRM2024-02-20Texada SoftwareAcquisitionData IntegrationInformation ServicesInformation TechnologySoftwareMinneapolisUnited StatesCustomerTRAX delivers intelligent, customizable, customer re2002-01-0111-50Asset ManagementInternetSaaSSoftwareCanada101-250Private3customertrax.com/
Uptake Canada2023-02-07Texada SoftwareMergerCloud ManagementSoftwareMississaugaCanadaUptake Canada offers a modern, cloud-based workflow to assis2016-01-01Asset ManagementInternetSaaSSoftwareCanada101-250Private3uptake-canada.us.hivebrite.com
LogiMove2022-08-30Texada SoftwareAcquisitionAppsInformation TechnologyiOSSoftwareRedwood CityUnited StatesLogiMove digitize complex workflows with rapid business app 2017-01-0111-50Asset ManagementInternetSaaSSoftwareCanada101-250Private3www.logimove.com
1–3 of 3Show
Page 1 / 1

Texada Software Key People

Chief Product Officer
71
professional contacts at Texada Software
Contact execs at Texada Software

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions
Bulk Dataset Export

Need the data in bulk? Buy the entire dataset.

5.4M company profiles200K+ acquisitions700K+ funding rounds327K investors2M+ people61M contacts45K schools

Delivered as CSV, JSON or Parquet — at startup-friendly pricing.

See bulk export

Recent News related to Texada Software

Loading news…

FAQs about Texada Software

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.