Latest news
Loading news…
SSP Group Plc
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. London, England, United Kingdom Founded 1961 10001+ employees For Profit
SSP Group Plc operates branded food and beverage travel outlets.
SSP Group Plc was acquired by EQT in 2006.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
925
Ticker
SSPG
LSE - London Stock Exchange
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- SSPG
- Exchange
- LSE - London Stock Exchange
- IPO date
- Jul 15, 2014
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 52
- Active products
- 33
- IT spend
- $382.82M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1961
- Employees
- 10001+
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 62
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Jul 15, 2014
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- -0.9
- Trend (90d)
- -0.1
- Last leadership hire
- Jun 1, 2026
- Last layoff mention
- Mar 25, 2026
Acquisitions by SSP Group Plc
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at SSP Group Plc
Group CEO
Chief Commercial Officer
Chief Executive Officer
Chief People Officer
925
professional contacts at SSP Group Plc
Contact execs at SSP Group Plc →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to SSP Group Plc
Loading news…
FAQs about SSP Group Plc
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.