Latest news
Loading news…
GlideFast Consulting
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Waltham, Massachusetts, United States Founded 2015 501-1000 employees For Profit
GlideFast Consulting is a ServiceNow Partner that offers IT solutions and services for government and commercial sectors.
GlideFast Consulting on Acquirezy — acquisitions, funding rounds, investments, investors, key people & contacts.
GlideFast Consulting was acquired by Everforth in 2022 for $350M.
Funding Rounds
1
Last Funding
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Contacts
503
About GlideFast Consulting
Funding & Financials
- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 12
- Active products
- 3
- IT spend
- $8.15M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2015
- Employees
- 501-1000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 3
- News articles
- 19
- HQ
- Waltham, Massachusetts, United States
- Region
- Greater Boston Area, East Coast, New England
- Exit date
- Jun 1, 2022
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0.7
- Trend (30d)
- 1.9
- Trend (90d)
- 0
GlideFast Consulting Funding Rounds
1 results
Upgrade to Pro to view this datasetUpgrade
| Organization Name | Funding Type | Lead Investor Names | Investor Names | Funding Stage | Org Industries | Org Hq City | Org Hq Country | Org Description | Org Number Of Employees | Org Website | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1–1 of 1Show
Page 1 / 1
GlideFast Consulting Acquisitions
2 results
| Acquiree Name | Acquirer Name | Acquisition Type | Acquisition Terms | Acquiree Industries | Acquiree Hq City | Acquiree Hq Country | Acquiree Description | Acquiree Number Of Employees | Acquirer Industries | Acquirer Hq Country | Acquirer Number Of Employees | Acquirer Ipo Status | Acquiree Website | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharicode | — | 2022-11-01 | GlideFast Consulting | Merger | — | Information ServicesInformation TechnologySoftware | Huntsville | United States | Pharicode is an IT company specializes in software developme… | 2016-01-01 | 51-100 | ConsultingInformation ServicesInformation TechnologyTraining | United States | 501-1000 | Private | 2 | www.pharicode.com/ | |
| CloudPires | — | 2021-04-05 | GlideFast Consulting | Acquisition | — | ConsultingInformation TechnologySoftwareTraining | Cincinnati | United States | CloudPires is an Elite ServiceNow Partner based in Cincinnat… | 2016-01-01 | 11-50 | ConsultingInformation ServicesInformation TechnologyTraining | United States | 501-1000 | Private | 2 | www.cloudpires.com/ |
1–2 of 2Show
Page 1 / 1
GlideFast Consulting Key People
Founder & CEO
Co-Founder & CPSO
Co-Founder and President
503
professional contacts at GlideFast Consulting
Contact execs at GlideFast Consulting →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Bulk Dataset Export
Need the data in bulk? Buy the entire dataset.
5.4M company profiles200K+ acquisitions700K+ funding rounds327K investors2M+ people61M contacts45K schools
Delivered as CSV, JSON or Parquet — at startup-friendly pricing.
Recent News related to GlideFast Consulting
Loading news…
FAQs about GlideFast Consulting
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors GlideFast Consulting invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.