Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Dole Nordic

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Helsingborg, Skane Lan, Sweden 101-250 employees For Profit

Dole Nordic is a supplier of fruit, berries, and vegetables.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
39
Patents
0
11 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
51
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
11
IT spend
$941K

Company Info

Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
4
HQ
Helsingborg, Skane Lan, Sweden
Region
European Union (EU), Nordic Countries, Scandinavia

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
9
Trend (90d)
9

Acquisitions by Dole Nordic

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
39
professional contacts at Dole Nordic
Contact execs at Dole Nordic

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Dole Nordic

Loading news…

FAQs about Dole Nordic

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Dole Nordic - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments