Latest news
Loading news…
Central California Food Bank
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Fresno, California, United States Founded 1992 51-100 employees Non-profit
Central California Food Bank distributes food to hungry people across Central California.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
53
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 67
- IT spend
- $404K
Company Info
- Founded
- 1992
- Employees
- 51-100
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- Non-profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 19
- HQ
- Fresno, California, United States
- Region
- West Coast, Western US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- 1.5
- Trend (90d)
- 2
53
professional contacts at Central California Food Bank
Contact execs at Central California Food Bank →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Central California Food Bank
Loading news…
FAQs about Central California Food Bank
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.