Chase AIBulk Dataset ExportPricingFAQsBlog
Display currency
Loading news…

Avida Biomed

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Fremont, California, United States Founded 2019 1-10 employees For Profit

Avida Biomed aims to advance molecular diagnostics through genomic tool innovation and integration.

Avida Biomed on Acquirezy — acquisitions, funding rounds, investments, investors, key people & contacts.

Avida Biomed was acquired by Agilent Technologies in 2023.
Last Funding
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Contacts
4
Patents
3

About Avida Biomed

Funding & Financials

Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
6
Patents granted
3
Trademarks
0
Top patent class
Biochemistry; Beer; Spirits; Wine; Vinegar; Microbiology; Enzymology; Mutation Or Genetic Engineering
IT spend
$8.82M

Company Info

Founded
2019
Employees
1-10
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
2
News articles
2
HQ
Fremont, California, United States
Region
San Francisco Bay Area, Silicon Valley, West Coast
Diversity spotlight
Women Founded
Exit date
Jan 4, 2023

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
0.9
Trend (90d)
3.5

Avida Biomed Key People

Founder and CEO
Co-Founder, Head of Clinical Research
4
professional contacts at Avida Biomed
Contact execs at Avida Biomed

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions
Bulk Dataset Export

Need the data in bulk? Buy the entire dataset.

5.4M company profiles200K+ acquisitions700K+ funding rounds327K investors2M+ people61M contacts45K schools

Delivered as CSV, JSON or Parquet — at startup-friendly pricing.

See bulk export

Recent News related to Avida Biomed

Loading news…

FAQs about Avida Biomed

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Avida Biomed — Company Profile