Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Australian Venue Co

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Australian Venue Co is a hospitality firm dealing with a portfolio of restaurants, bars & event spaces.

Australian Venue Co was acquired by PAG in 2023 for $906M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Investments
1
1 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
84

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
17
Active products
23

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Lead investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1
Exits
1

Company Info

Org types
company, investor
HQ
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Signals & Scores

Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
-0.7
Trend (90d)
-0.8

Investments by Australian Venue Co

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
84
professional contacts at Australian Venue Co
Contact execs at Australian Venue Co

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Australian Venue Co

Loading news…

FAQs about Australian Venue Co

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Australian Venue Co - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments