Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Artisan Bakery

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Chicago, Illinois, United States Founded 1992 51-100 employees For Profit

Artisan Bakery is a manufacturer of specialty bakery and dessert brands.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
0
IT spend
$58K

Company Info

Founded
1992
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
5
HQ
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Region
Greater Chicago Area, Great Lakes, Midwestern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.3
Trend (30d)
-1.1
Trend (90d)
-1.9
Last leadership hire
Jun 19, 2025

Acquisitions by Artisan Bakery

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
1
professional contacts at Artisan Bakery
Contact execs at Artisan Bakery

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Artisan Bakery

Loading news…

FAQs about Artisan Bakery

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Artisan Bakery - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments