Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

American Greetings

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Cleveland, Ohio, United States Founded 1906 5001-10000 employees For Profit

American Greetings allows users to send online greetings.

American Greetings was acquired by Elliott Management Corp. in 2024.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
5
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
3,518
Patents
211
294 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
81
Active products
45
Patents granted
211
Trademarks
294
Top patent class
Bookbinding; Albums; Files; Special Printed Matter

Company Info

Founded
1906
Employees
5001-10000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
250
Events
3
HQ
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Region
Great Lakes, Midwestern US
Exit date
Dec 20, 2024

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Medium
Trend (7d)
1.9
Trend (30d)
9.5
Trend (90d)
9.3

Acquisitions by American Greetings

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at American Greetings

Director of Web Operations
CEO
3,518
professional contacts at American Greetings
Contact execs at American Greetings

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to American Greetings

Loading news…

FAQs about American Greetings

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors American Greetings invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
American Greetings - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments