Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Zain Bahrain

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Manama, Al Manamah, Bahrain Founded 2003 501-1000 employees For Profit

Zain Bahrain is a telecommunications sector pioneer dedicated to improving the consumer experience.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
102

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
226

Company Info

Founded
2003
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
62
HQ
Manama, Al Manamah, Bahrain
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC), Middle East

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
1.7

Acquisitions by Zain Bahrain

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
102
professional contacts at Zain Bahrain
Contact execs at Zain Bahrain

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Zain Bahrain

Loading news…

FAQs about Zain Bahrain

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Zain Bahrain invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Zain Bahrain - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments