Latest news
Loading news…
XM Cyber
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Herzliya, Tel Aviv, Israel Founded 2016 251-500 employees For Profit
XM Cyber offers advanced cyber risk analytics and cloud security posture management solutions.
XM Cyber was acquired by Schwarz Group in 2021.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
203
Patents
46
10 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 57
- Active products
- 15
- Patents granted
- 46
- Trademarks
- 10
- Top patent class
- Electric Communication Technique
Company Info
- Founded
- 2016
- Employees
- 251-500
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 3
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 117
- Events
- 8
- HQ
- Herzliya, Tel Aviv, Israel
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Middle East, Middle East and North Africa (MENA)
- Exit date
- Nov 22, 2021
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- 4
- Trend (90d)
- 6.1
Acquisitions by XM Cyber
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at XM Cyber
Co-Founder and President
Technical Director
SVP Strategy & Innovation
Senior Technical Leader
Vice President EMEA & APAC
203
professional contacts at XM Cyber
Contact execs at XM Cyber →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to XM Cyber
Loading news…
FAQs about XM Cyber
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors XM Cyber invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.