Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Wutong Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Suzhou Shi, Jiangsu, China Founded 1999 11-50 employees For Profit

Wutong Group is an internet information and telecommunication company.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Investments
2
1 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Ticker
300292
SZSE

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
300292
Exchange
SZSE
IPO date
Feb 29, 2012

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
3

Investor Activity

Investments
2
Lead investments
2
Portfolio orgs
1
Exits
1
Exits via IPO
1

Company Info

Founded
1999
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
HQ
Suzhou Shi, Jiangsu, China
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Exit date
Feb 29, 2012

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.3
Trend (90d)
-0.5

Investments by Wutong Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by Wutong Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Wutong Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Wutong Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Wutong Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments