Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Wonders Information

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Minhang, Shanghai, China Founded 1995 5001-10000 employees For Profit

Wonders Information is a public sector information technology software and service provider.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Ticker
300168
SZSE

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
300168
Exchange
SZSE
IPO date
Jan 25, 2011

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
6

Company Info

Founded
1995
Employees
5001-10000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Minhang, Shanghai, China
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Exit date
Jan 25, 2011

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.7
Trend (90d)
-0.3

Acquisitions by Wonders Information

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Wonders Information

Loading news…

FAQs about Wonders Information

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Wonders Information invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Wonders Information - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments