Latest news
Loading news…
Wolters Kluwer Health
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Waltham, Massachusetts, United States Founded 1836 10001+ employees For Profit
Wolters Kluwer Health is a provider of trusted clinical technology and evidence-based solutions.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1,114
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- IT spend
- $2B
Company Info
- Founded
- 1836
- Employees
- 10001+
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 153
- HQ
- Waltham, Massachusetts, United States
- Region
- Greater Boston Area, East Coast, New England
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.4
- Trend (30d)
- -1.1
- Trend (90d)
- 0
- Last leadership hire
- Nov 3, 2025
Acquisitions by Wolters Kluwer Health
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Wolters Kluwer Health
Director of Technical Product Management, Quality Assurance and Agile Delivery
Director of Voice and Conversational Interfaces
1,114
professional contacts at Wolters Kluwer Health
Contact execs at Wolters Kluwer Health →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Wolters Kluwer Health
Loading news…
FAQs about Wolters Kluwer Health
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.