Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Voyatek (formerly GCOM)

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Columbia, Maryland, United States Founded 2005 501-1000 employees For Profit

Voyatek helps governments create safer, healthier, and more prosperous communities through outcome-driven technology.

Voyatek (formerly GCOM) was acquired by Sagewind Capital in 2017.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
6
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
66
IT spend
$42M

Company Info

Founded
2005
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
2
News articles
25
HQ
Columbia, Maryland, United States
Region
Greater Baltimore-Maryland Area, East Coast, Southern US
Exit date
Nov 29, 2017

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
0.5
Trend (90d)
1.5
Last leadership hire
Nov 19, 2024

Acquisitions by Voyatek (formerly GCOM)

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Voyatek (formerly GCOM)

Loading news…

FAQs about Voyatek (formerly GCOM)

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Voyatek (formerly GCOM) invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Voyatek (formerly GCOM) - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments