Latest news
Loading news…
Viziqor Solutions
ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). Boca Raton, Florida, United States Founded 1989 1-10 employees For Profit
Viziqor Solutions is a Software company.
Viziqor Solutions was acquired by Formula Telecom Solutions in 2005.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
0
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Delisted
- Ticker
- DALN
- Exchange
- OTCBB
- IPO date
- Oct 1, 1999
- Raised at IPO
- $49M
- Delisted
- Dec 7, 2005
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 2
Company Info
- Founded
- 1989
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Closed
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Boca Raton, Florida, United States
- Region
- Greater Miami Area, East Coast, Southern US
- Exit date
- Oct 1, 1999
- Closed
- Dec 7, 2005
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 1.5
- Trend (30d)
- 0.2
- Trend (90d)
- 0
Acquisitions by Viziqor Solutions
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Viziqor Solutions
CEO
Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Viziqor Solutions
Loading news…
FAQs about Viziqor Solutions
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.