Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Virgin Media Television

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Accra, Greater Accra, Ghana Founded 1998 251-500 employees For Profit

Virgin Media Television develop mobile application that are compatible with iPad and iPhone users.

Virgin Media Television was acquired by Virgin Media in 2015.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
14

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
53
Mobile apps
5
Downloads (30d)
6,958
Active products
14

Company Info

Founded
1998
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
9
HQ
Accra, Greater Accra, Ghana
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Dec 2, 2015

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
4.4
Trend (90d)
5.9

Acquisitions by Virgin Media Television

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Virgin Media Television

Series Producer
14
professional contacts at Virgin Media Television
Contact execs at Virgin Media Television

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Virgin Media Television

Loading news…

FAQs about Virgin Media Television

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Virgin Media Television invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Virgin Media Television - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments