Latest news
Loading news…
Vela Technologies
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. London, England, United Kingdom Founded 2000 1-10 employees
Vela Technologies is a venture capital firm specializing in investments in early stage.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
7
Ticker
VELA
LSE - London Stock Exchange
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- VELA
- Exchange
- LSE - London Stock Exchange
- IPO date
- Oct 20, 2003
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 0
- Mobile apps
- 1
- Active products
- 13
Company Info
- Founded
- 2000
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Active
- Org types
- company, investor
- News articles
- 15
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Oct 20, 2003
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 3.1
- Trend (30d)
- -0.5
- Trend (90d)
- -0.5
7
professional contacts at Vela Technologies
Contact execs at Vela Technologies →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Vela Technologies
Loading news…
FAQs about Vela Technologies
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.