Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Vedere Bio ll

Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Vedere Bio is developing gene therapy products to restore functional vision to patients who have suffered vision loss.

Vedere Bio ll was acquired by Novartis in 2020 for $280M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
11

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Org types
company
HQ
Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Key People at Vedere Bio ll

Chief Financial Officer
SVP Strategy & Program Leadership
11
professional contacts at Vedere Bio ll
Contact execs at Vedere Bio ll

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Vedere Bio ll

Loading news…

FAQs about Vedere Bio ll

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Vedere Bio ll - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments