Latest news
Loading news…
Urban Infrastructure Group
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Brampton, Ontario, Canada Founded 2015 11-50 employees For Profit
Urban Infrastructure Group is a frontrunner in the construction industry.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
2
Ticker
UIG
TSX-V - Toronto TSX Venture Exchange
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- UIG
- Exchange
- TSX-V - Toronto TSX Venture Exchange
- IPO date
- Oct 22, 2021
- Raised at IPO
- $206K
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 2
- IT spend
- $322K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2015
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 19
- HQ
- Brampton, Ontario, Canada
- Region
- Great Lakes
- Exit date
- Oct 22, 2021
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 3.9
- Trend (90d)
- -2.9
- Last leadership hire
- Dec 2, 2025
2
professional contacts at Urban Infrastructure Group
Contact execs at Urban Infrastructure Group →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Urban Infrastructure Group
Loading news…
FAQs about Urban Infrastructure Group
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.