Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Ural Energy Management Company

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Nicosia, Cyprus Founded 1991 251-500 employees For Profit

Urals Energy is an independent exploration and production company with operations in Russia.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
7
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Ticker
UEN
LSE - London Stock Exchange

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
UEN
Exchange
LSE - London Stock Exchange
IPO date
Aug 12, 2005

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
2
IT spend
$9M

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Founded
1991
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
2
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
1
HQ
Nicosia, Cyprus
Region
European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Middle East
Exit date
Aug 12, 2005

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.3
Trend (30d)
-1.7
Trend (90d)
-1.7

Investments by Ural Energy Management Company

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by Ural Energy Management Company

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Ural Energy Management Company

Founder
CEO & Founder

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Ural Energy Management Company

Loading news…

FAQs about Ural Energy Management Company

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Ural Energy Management Company invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Ural Energy Management Company - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments