Latest news
Loading news…
Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc.
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States Founded 1985 101-250 employees For Profit
Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc. (UTRS) is, at its core, a technology firm.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
0
Patents
2
2 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 46
- Active products
- 18
- Patents granted
- 2
- Trademarks
- 2
- Top patent class
- Ferrous Or Non-Ferrous Alloys
- IT spend
- $5M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1985
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Sub-organizations
- 3
- News articles
- 3
- HQ
- Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
- Region
- Greater Philadelphia Area, East Coast, Northeastern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.2
- Trend (30d)
- -0.1
- Trend (90d)
- -0.5
- Last leadership hire
- Nov 19, 2024
Acquisitions by Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc.
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc.
Loading news…
FAQs about Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc.
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc. invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.