Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Universal Supply Company

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Hammonton, New Jersey, United States Founded 1965 101-250 employees For Profit

Universal Supply Company is a supplier of speciality residential services including roofing, decking and cabinetry.

Universal Supply Company was acquired by US LBM in 2010.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
49
Active products
16
IT spend
$1M

Company Info

Founded
1965
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
3
HQ
Hammonton, New Jersey, United States
Region
East Coast, Northeastern US
Exit date
Jan 13, 2010

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
3.5
Trend (30d)
3.5
Trend (90d)
3.1

Acquisitions by Universal Supply Company

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Universal Supply Company

Loading news…

FAQs about Universal Supply Company

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Universal Supply Company invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Universal Supply Company - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments