Latest news
Loading news…
TRX Services
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Omaha, Nebraska, United States Founded 2010 11-50 employees For Profit
TRX Services is a leading provider of payment processing services.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
49
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 26
- Mobile apps
- 3
- Downloads (30d)
- 0
- Active products
- 23
- IT spend
- $302K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2010
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 5
- Events
- 1
- HQ
- Omaha, Nebraska, United States
- Region
- Midwestern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- -0.4
- Trend (90d)
- -3.3
Key People at TRX Services
CEO
49
professional contacts at TRX Services
Contact execs at TRX Services →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to TRX Services
Loading news…
FAQs about TRX Services
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.