Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

TRM Copy Centers

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Portland, Oregon, United States Founded 2006 101-250 employees For Profit

TRM Copy Centers provides photocopy services.

TRM Copy Centers was acquired by Marlin Equity Partners in 2012.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
2

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
11

Company Info

Founded
2006
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Portland, Oregon, United States
Region
West Coast, Western US
Exit date
Jun 20, 2012

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.3
Trend (30d)
6
Trend (90d)
3.4

Acquisitions by TRM Copy Centers

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
2
professional contacts at TRM Copy Centers
Contact execs at TRM Copy Centers

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to TRM Copy Centers

Loading news…

FAQs about TRM Copy Centers

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
TRM Copy Centers - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments