Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

The RealReal

San Francisco, California, United States

The RealReal is an online marketplace for authenticated and consigned luxury goods.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1,657

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Org types
company
HQ
San Francisco, California, United States
Diversity spotlight
Women Founded; Women Led

Key People at The RealReal

Head of Transportation
Chief Legal Officer, Interim Chief People Officer and Secretary
Vice President, Corporate Controller
Staff Machine Learning Engineer
Senior Valuation Manager, Fashion
Chief Analytics Officer
Chief Marketing Officer
President and CEO
SVP of Engineering
1,657
professional contacts at The RealReal
Contact execs at The RealReal

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to The RealReal

Loading news…

FAQs about The RealReal

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
The RealReal - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments