Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Chaozhou, Guangdong, China Founded 1996 251-500 employees For Profit

The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding develops and manufactures ceramics.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
5
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Ticker
300089
SZSE

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
300089
Exchange
SZSE
IPO date
Jun 25, 2010

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
7

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Lead investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Founded
1996
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
HQ
Chaozhou, Guangdong, China
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Exit date
Jun 25, 2010

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
1.5
Trend (30d)
1.8
Trend (90d)
1.1

Investments by The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding

Loading news…

FAQs about The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
The Great Wall Of Culture Group Holding - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments