Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

The Chamberlain Group

Great Barrington, Massachusetts, United States

The Chamberlain Group designs and manufactures mimetic anatomy for surgical and interventional training.

The Chamberlain Group was acquired by Blackstone Group in 2021.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
763
Patents
0
1 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
23
Mobile apps
9
Downloads (30d)
335,051
Active products
33
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
1
IT spend
$151M

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Org types
company, investor
HQ
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, United States

Signals & Scores

Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
2.7

Investments by The Chamberlain Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by The Chamberlain Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at The Chamberlain Group

Director of Engineering
Director of Video Platform Middleware and AI
Exectuive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
Director of Application Development
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Executive Officer
Chief of Staff to the CEO
Director, Global Sourcing- Indirect & Real Estate
Chief Human Resources Officer
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Chief Marketing and Experience Officer, and Executive Vice President
763
professional contacts at The Chamberlain Group
Contact execs at The Chamberlain Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to The Chamberlain Group

Loading news…

FAQs about The Chamberlain Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors The Chamberlain Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
The Chamberlain Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments