Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

TEAM Technologies

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Morristown, Tennessee, United States Founded 1988 1001-5000 employees For Profit

TEAM Technologies is a manufacturing solutions provider for medical and dental products.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
4
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
147
Patents
14
51 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
2
Active products
10
Patents granted
14
Trademarks
51
Top patent class
Medical Or Veterinary Science; Hygiene

Company Info

Founded
1988
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Sub-organizations
2
News articles
13
HQ
Morristown, Tennessee, United States
Region
Southern US
Exit date
Nov 25, 2024

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
-0.3
Trend (90d)
0

Acquisitions by TEAM Technologies

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
147
professional contacts at TEAM Technologies
Contact execs at TEAM Technologies

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to TEAM Technologies

Loading news…

FAQs about TEAM Technologies

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
TEAM Technologies - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments