Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Taizhou Guoyun Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Taizhou, Jiangsu, China Founded 2008

Taizhou Guoyun Group defined as a comprehensive municipal state-owned capital operation company.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Investments
1
1 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
10

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1
Exits
1
Exits via IPO
1

Company Info

Founded
2008
Operating status
Active
Org types
company, investor
News articles
1
HQ
Taizhou, Jiangsu, China
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-1.5
Trend (30d)
-7.1
Trend (90d)
2.1

Investments by Taizhou Guoyun Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by Taizhou Guoyun Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Taizhou Guoyun Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Taizhou Guoyun Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Taizhou Guoyun Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Taizhou Guoyun Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments