Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Swiftscale Biologics

South San Francisco, California, United States

Swiftscale Biologics uses cell-free protein synthesis to enable the next generation of protein therapeutics.

Swiftscale Biologics was acquired by Resilience in 2021.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
5

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Org types
company
HQ
South San Francisco, California, United States

Key People at Swiftscale Biologics

CTO and Co-Founder
5
professional contacts at Swiftscale Biologics
Contact execs at Swiftscale Biologics

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Swiftscale Biologics

Loading news…

FAQs about Swiftscale Biologics

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Swiftscale Biologics - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments