Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Sutherlin Automotive

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Buford, Georgia, United States Founded 1972 501-1000 employees For Profit

Sutherlin Automotive is a car dealership that sells a wide range of new and pre-owned cars, trucks, and SUVs.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
17

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
11
Active products
10
IT spend
$2M

Company Info

Founded
1972
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
1
HQ
Buford, Georgia, United States
Region
Greater Atlanta Area, East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0.4
Trend (30d)
-0.5
Trend (90d)
-0.9

Acquisitions by Sutherlin Automotive

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Sutherlin Automotive

Owner and Chief Executive Officer
17
professional contacts at Sutherlin Automotive
Contact execs at Sutherlin Automotive

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Sutherlin Automotive

Loading news…

FAQs about Sutherlin Automotive

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Sutherlin Automotive invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Sutherlin Automotive - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments