Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Southland Industries

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Garden Grove, California, United States Founded 1949 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Nation leading MEP building systems experts providing innovative, practical results for your engineering, construction, and energy needs.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1,389
Patents
0
10 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active products
17
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
10
IT spend
$261M

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Lead investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Founded
1949
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
News articles
12
HQ
Garden Grove, California, United States
Region
Greater Los Angeles Area, West Coast, Western US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Medium
Trend (7d)
0.2
Trend (30d)
0
Trend (90d)
1.8
Last leadership hire
Oct 1, 2026

Investments by Southland Industries

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by Southland Industries

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Southland Industries

CEO
Chief Operating Officer
1,389
professional contacts at Southland Industries
Contact execs at Southland Industries

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Southland Industries

Loading news…

FAQs about Southland Industries

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Southland Industries invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Southland Industries - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments