Latest news
Loading news…
Solve Industrial Motion Group
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Charlotte, North Carolina, United States Founded 1994 101-250 employees For Profit
solve industrial motion group is a high-quality Metric and American Standard power transmission components and industrial-grade bearings.
Solve Industrial Motion Group was acquired by Audax Private Equity in 2021.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
6
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
57
Patents
0
14 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 12
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 14
- IT spend
- $196K
Company Info
- Founded
- 1994
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 16
- HQ
- Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
- Region
- East Coast, Southern US
- Exit date
- Jul 8, 2021
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 4.5
- Trend (90d)
- 2.8
Acquisitions by Solve Industrial Motion Group
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Solve Industrial Motion Group
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Executive Officer
57
professional contacts at Solve Industrial Motion Group
Contact execs at Solve Industrial Motion Group →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Solve Industrial Motion Group
Loading news…
FAQs about Solve Industrial Motion Group
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Solve Industrial Motion Group invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.