Latest news
Loading news…
Solo Cup Company
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Lake Forest, Illinois, United States Founded 1936 5001-10000 employees For Profit
A $1.8 billion publicly reporting international consumer products company.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
201
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 15
- Mobile apps
- 5
- Active products
- 24
- IT spend
- $53M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1936
- Employees
- 5001-10000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 20
- HQ
- Lake Forest, Illinois, United States
- Region
- Greater Chicago Area, Great Lakes, Midwestern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.2
- Trend (30d)
- -0.8
- Trend (90d)
- 2.2
- Last layoff mention
- Mar 16, 2023
Acquisitions by Solo Cup Company
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
201
professional contacts at Solo Cup Company
Contact execs at Solo Cup Company →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Solo Cup Company
Loading news…
FAQs about Solo Cup Company
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Solo Cup Company invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.