Latest news
Loading news…
Soho Radio
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. London, England, United Kingdom Founded 2014 11-50 employees For Profit
Soho Radio is an online radio station broadcasting from the heart of London.
Soho Radio was acquired by Viral Tribe in 2024.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
6
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 6
- Mobile apps
- 3
- Downloads (30d)
- 26
- IT spend
- $82K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2014
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 3
- News articles
- 2
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Apr 30, 2024
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 6.9
- Trend (90d)
- 6.5
Key People at Soho Radio
Co-Founder & CEO
Co-Founder, Secretary & Board Member
6
professional contacts at Soho Radio
Contact execs at Soho Radio →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Soho Radio
Loading news…
FAQs about Soho Radio
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.