Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Simwon America

Seongnam, Kyonggi-do, South Korea

Simwon America is a manufacturing company that offers develops automotive parts.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Investments
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1
Patents
1

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
42
Patents granted
1
Trademarks
0
Top patent class
Vehicles In General

Investor Activity

Investments
2
Portfolio orgs
2

Company Info

Org types
company, investor
HQ
Seongnam, Kyonggi-do, South Korea

Signals & Scores

Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
-0.5

Investments by Simwon America

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
1
professional contacts at Simwon America
Contact execs at Simwon America

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Simwon America

Loading news…

FAQs about Simwon America

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Simwon America - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments