Latest news
Loading news…
Sia Partners
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Montreal, Quebec, Canada Founded 1999 1001-5000 employees For Profit
Sia Partners is the next-generation consulting firm focused on delivering competitive value and tangible results to its clients.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
5
Investments
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1,359
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active products
- 19
- IT spend
- $27M
Investor Activity
- Investments
- 2
- Portfolio orgs
- 2
Company Info
- Founded
- 1999
- Employees
- 1001-5000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company, investor
- Founders
- 1
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 24
- HQ
- Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- -0.3
- Trend (90d)
- 0.9
Investments by Sia Partners
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Acquisitions by Sia Partners
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Sia Partners
Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Senior Manager
1,359
professional contacts at Sia Partners
Contact execs at Sia Partners →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Sia Partners
Loading news…
FAQs about Sia Partners
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Sia Partners invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.