Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Shyft Global Services

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Clearwater, Florida, United States For Profit

Shyft Global Services is an outsource technology company that offers supply chain management, IT asset disposition, and customer management.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
151

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
84
IT spend
$24M

Company Info

Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
2
HQ
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Region
Tampa Bay Area, East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
3.5
Trend (90d)
2.2

Acquisitions by Shyft Global Services

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
151
professional contacts at Shyft Global Services
Contact execs at Shyft Global Services

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Shyft Global Services

Loading news…

FAQs about Shyft Global Services

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Shyft Global Services invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Shyft Global Services - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments