Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Seabridge Gold

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Founded 1979 11-50 employees For Profit

Seabridge Gold's resource base of gold, copper and silver is one of the world's largest.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
35
Ticker
SA
NYSE - New York Stock Exchange
Patents
3

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
SA
Exchange
NYSE - New York Stock Exchange
IPO date
Aug 30, 2004

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
2
Patents granted
3
Trademarks
0
Top patent class
Ferrous Or Non-Ferrous Alloys
IT spend
$467K

Company Info

Founded
1979
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
147
HQ
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Region
Great Lakes
Exit date
Aug 30, 2004

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.5
Trend (30d)
-0.8
Trend (90d)
5.8
Last leadership hire
Mar 31, 2026

Acquisitions by Seabridge Gold

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Seabridge Gold

Vice President, Chief Sustainability Officer
35
professional contacts at Seabridge Gold
Contact execs at Seabridge Gold

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Seabridge Gold

Loading news…

FAQs about Seabridge Gold

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Seabridge Gold invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Seabridge Gold - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments