Latest news
Loading news…
SAI MedPartners
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Reading, Pennsylvania, United States Founded 1978 101-250 employees For Profit
SAI MedPartners is a consultancy company that provides strategic insights and analytics to the pharmaceutical and medical device industries.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
4
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
84
Patents
0
7 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 4
- Active products
- 9
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 7
- IT spend
- $5M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1978
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 7
- HQ
- Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
- Region
- Great Lakes, Northeastern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.2
- Trend (30d)
- -0.6
- Trend (90d)
- 1
Acquisitions by SAI MedPartners
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at SAI MedPartners
President and CEO
84
professional contacts at SAI MedPartners
Contact execs at SAI MedPartners →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to SAI MedPartners
Loading news…
FAQs about SAI MedPartners
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors SAI MedPartners invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.