Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

RTM Engineering Consultants

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Schaumburg, Illinois, United States Founded 1981 101-250 employees For Profit

RTM Engineering Consultants is an engineering company offering healthcare, commercial, and retail spaces.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
266

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
32
IT spend
$5M

Company Info

Founded
1981
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
9
HQ
Schaumburg, Illinois, United States
Region
Greater Chicago Area, Great Lakes, Midwestern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
8.1
Trend (90d)
7.2

Acquisitions by RTM Engineering Consultants

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at RTM Engineering Consultants

President
CEO
266
professional contacts at RTM Engineering Consultants
Contact execs at RTM Engineering Consultants

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to RTM Engineering Consultants

Loading news…

FAQs about RTM Engineering Consultants

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors RTM Engineering Consultants invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
RTM Engineering Consultants - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments