Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Rock Content

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Boca Raton, Florida, United States Founded 2013 251-500 employees For Profit

Rock Content helps brands deliver outstanding content experiences.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
114

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
111
Active products
46
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
2013
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
3
News articles
15
Events
1
HQ
Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Region
Greater Miami Area, East Coast, Southern US
Actively hiring
Yes
Diversity spotlight
Hispanic / Latine Founded; Hispanic / Latine Led

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0.8
Trend (30d)
-0.7
Trend (90d)
-1.4
Last layoff mention
Jan 12, 2023

Acquisitions by Rock Content

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Rock Content

CEO
CMO
Redator freelancer
Senior Director Of Marketing
114
professional contacts at Rock Content
Contact execs at Rock Content

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Rock Content

Loading news…

FAQs about Rock Content

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Rock Content invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Rock Content - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments