Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Response Plus Holding

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Founded 2010 251-500 employees For Profit

Response Plus Holding provides onsite healthcare, medical emergency services and occupational health solutions for people.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
12

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
21

Company Info

Founded
2010
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
22
HQ
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC), Middle East

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.3
Trend (30d)
-1.2
Trend (90d)
-1.8
Last leadership hire
Jul 24, 2023

Acquisitions by Response Plus Holding

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Response Plus Holding

Chief Executive Officer
12
professional contacts at Response Plus Holding
Contact execs at Response Plus Holding

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Response Plus Holding

Loading news…

FAQs about Response Plus Holding

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Response Plus Holding invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Response Plus Holding - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments