Latest news
Loading news…
Project Just Because
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Hopkinton, Massachusetts, United States Founded 2004 1-10 employees Non-profit
Project Just Because is a non-profit organization in Hopkinton.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 2
- IT spend
- $154K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2004
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- Non-profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Hopkinton, Massachusetts, United States
- Region
- Greater Boston Area, East Coast, New England
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- -0.3
- Trend (90d)
- -0.7
1
professional contacts at Project Just Because
Contact execs at Project Just Because →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Project Just Because
Loading news…
FAQs about Project Just Because
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.