Latest news
Loading news…
Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Rancho Cordova, California, United States Founded 1987 1001-5000 employees For Profit
Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling operates chain of self-service auto parts stores and a recyclers of end-of-life vehicles in the industry.
Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling was acquired by Radius Recycling in 2003.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
119
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 7
- Active products
- 20
- IT spend
- $8M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1987
- Employees
- 1001-5000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Rancho Cordova, California, United States
- Region
- West Coast, Western US
- Exit date
- Feb 14, 2003
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- -0.2
- Trend (30d)
- 0.4
- Trend (90d)
- 1.2
Acquisitions by Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
119
professional contacts at Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling
Contact execs at Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling
Loading news…
FAQs about Pick and Pull Auto Dismantling
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.