Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Petroglyph Development Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada Founded 2014

Petroglyph Development is a wholly-owned corporation of the Snuneymuxw First Nation delegated to manage business and economic development.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
15
IT spend
$751K

Company Info

Founded
2014
Operating status
Active
Org types
company
News articles
5
HQ
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
0.7
Trend (90d)
9.2

Acquisitions by Petroglyph Development Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
1
professional contacts at Petroglyph Development Group
Contact execs at Petroglyph Development Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Petroglyph Development Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Petroglyph Development Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Petroglyph Development Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Petroglyph Development Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments