Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

People Combine

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Hyderabad, Telangana, India Founded 1993 1001-5000 employees For Profit

People Combine is an Education Management & Consulting company.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
12

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
38
Active products
11

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Lead investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Founded
1993
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
1
HQ
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
1.4
Trend (90d)
0.5

Investments by People Combine

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
12
professional contacts at People Combine
Contact execs at People Combine

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to People Combine

Loading news…

FAQs about People Combine

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
People Combine - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments